Beatrice Middle School

Eighth grade

Jaidyn Vanschoiack; Ella Verkler; Preston Witulski; and Laney Workman.

Diller-Odell

Seventh grade

High honor roll: Jason Reid Arnold; Karli Ann Heidemann; Kate Olivia Kostal; Zachary Robert Newby; Elecea Mae Saathoff; and Abby Marie Vater.

Honor roll: Sidney Jeanne Gegg; and Kaden Matthew Sutton.

Eighth grade

High honor roll: Mallory Jean Denner; Allison Nicole Engelman; Kellen Joseph Gegg; Madelyn LouAnn Meyerle; and Madeline Brooke Swanson.

Honor roll: Cooper John Ebeling; and Rachel Sophia Stanosheck.

Ninth grade

High honor roll: Addison Renee Heidemann; Skylar Pretzer; Jadyn Arianna Schultis; Tori Lynn Smith; and Korey Michael Henry Theye.

Honor roll: Viola Mae Martinez; Paxton Robert Mohr; and Brianna Kay Weers.

10th grade

High honor roll: Kyleigh Jean Barnts; Samantha Rae Clifford; Ashtyn Mae Humphreys; Michelle Marie Klecan; Melina Rae Kostal; Emily Lenea Swanson; Madison Elaine Vater; and Mackenzie Rose Vitosh.

Honor roll: Nicolaus Alexander Engelman; Connor Allen Klecan; Sierra Nichole Maginnis; Tucker David Martin; Neleigh Angeline Weers; and Alisyn Jordan Wenzbauer.

11th grade

High honor roll: Ryan Scott Arnold; Kirsten Amelia Bures; Camaryn Paige Gydesen; Morgan Adelaide Phillips; Blanca Estefania Rosales; Kaleb John Rupprecht; Jesse William Scheele; Kelsay Marie Schlichtman; Bryston Gene Warren; and Ashley Nicole Yocum.

Honor roll: Cara LeeAnn Collins; Hollie Kay Crawford; Mahaila Emmanuelle Engelman; Cassidy Marie Gydesen; William Robert McLaughlin; Wyatt Daniel Scheele; Christopher Donald Schmidt; and William David Stanosheck.

12th grade

High honor roll: Hayley Ann Denner; Tyson Alan Landenberger; Spencer Douglas Schmidt; Adam Joseph Schultis; and Caleb James Schultis.

Honor roll: Matti LeAnn Barnts; Faith Lee Novotny; Sarah Elizabeth Stanosheck; and Ashlen Paige Vanover.

Southern Jr.-Sr. High School

Seventh grade

Superior honor roll: Ethan Garrels; Adelaide Heard; Alaina Klover; Autumn Lane; Kale Maguire; Natalie Trauernicht; and Kendrea Troxel.

Honor roll: Callie Cooper; Garret Retherford; and Evan Saathoff.

Eighth grade

Superior honor roll: Shelby March; and Madison Wegner.

Honor roll: Connor Bradley; Evan Hopkins; Chance Pentland; Ryan Pralle; Alex Retherford; Carley Saathoff; and Jentry Schell.

Ninth grade

Superior honor roll: Kylee Combs; and Kaylee Klover.

Honor roll: Jayden Harding; Izak Spann; and Zayda Taylor.

10th grade

Superior honor roll: Janessa Cooper; Dalton Heard; Claire Hookstra; Mallee Jones; Aryel Lane; Rayna Shaw; Kambree Singleton; Lauren Trauernicht; Brielle Troxel; and Dalton Zimmerman.

Honor roll: Braden Klover; Dalton Meyer; and Riley Wegner.

11th grade

Superior honor roll: Shelby Decker; Cheyenne Leach; Joshua Lundstedt; Mariah Murphy; Jayme Ullman; Ava Weiner; and Hope Wise-Troxel.

Honor roll: Drake Adams; and Gabriella Hirschler.

12th grade

Superior honor roll: Tiffany Christen; Megan Moore; and Trevin Saathoff.

Honor roll: Preston Acton; Sammie Anderson; Allison Dunn; Sarah Garrels; Sara McCrimmon; Justin Meints; Taylor Shaw; and Mercades Shockley.

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments